Patchouli Oil is a brownish clear oily liquid having a woody and earthy spicy odour. The Patchouli Oil is extracted from dried Patchouli leaves and finds application in perfumery and herbal medicines. Nature Pure Supercritical Extracts Pvt. Ltd. Is manufacturing Patchouli Oil.
Nature Pure Supercritical Extracts Pvt. Ltd. Supplies a wide range of food additives, food flavours, natural food colour, perfumery products and cosmetic products. The Patchouli Oil is also used as primary traditional medicinal for skin conditions such as oily skin and for stimulating the growth of healthy hair.
Applications of the Patchouli Oil:
Patchouli Oil - Indian Products Directory