www.jimtrade.com
Menu

Optical Fixed Type Attenuators

Optical Fixed Type Attenuators

Product Category :    Attenuators

Supplier                :    Veekay Connectors Pvt. Ltd.

Key Features of Optical Fixed Type Attenuators

  • Available in FC-PC type
  • Stainless nickel / brass square body
  • Excellent repeatability


Inquire Now
Product Profile of Optical Fixed Type Attenuators

Veekay Connectors Pvt. Ltd. Offers Optical Fixed Type Attenuators. The quality management system of Veekay Connectors Pvt. Ltd. Holds ISO 9001:2002 quality assurance certifications. Optical Fixed Type Attenuators are designed for use during the measurement of optical power, optical loss, transmission rate and other optical transmission characteristics during installation and maintenance of fiber optic communication equipment and optical fiber links. Optical Fixed Type Attenuators uses air gap technology to achieve attenuation unlike conventional filters or light path discontinuities, which results in repeatable performance and greater life of connector interfaces.

Key Features of Optical Fixed Type Attenuators
  • Available in FC-PC type
  • Stainless nickel / brass square body
  • Excellent repeatability
  • Attenuation stability
  • Telecommunication network
  • Local area network
  • Testing instruments
  • CATV
  • Operating Temperature: -40 degree centigrade - +75 degree centigrade
  • Wave Length: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • Over 500 repeatable reconnections
  • Attenuation 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, dB [Customized values available]
Product Specification of Optical Fixed Type Attenuators
  • Attenuation:3, 5, 10, 15, 20 dB (Customized values available)
  • Operating Temperature:-40°C - +75°C
  • Wave length:1310 nm / 1550 nm
Recently Updated Products



Industrial Grade Sound Attenuator
Industrial Grade Sound Attenuator
Supplier    :    Dln Engineering Systems
Inquire Now
Industrial Purpose Electronic Attenuator
Industrial Purpose Electronic Attenuator
Supplier    :    Axxon Technologies Inc.
Inquire Now
Radio/ Audio Signal Purpose Attenuator
Radio/ Audio Signal Purpose Attenuator
Supplier    :    Shivam Signal
Inquire Now
Industrial Purpose Fixed Attenuator
Industrial Purpose Fixed Attenuator
Supplier    :    Miwave Techno Ventures
Inquire Now
Light Weight 20 DB Variable Attenuator
Light Weight 20 DB Variable Attenuator
Supplier    :    Miwave Techno Ventures
Inquire Now




Optical Fixed Type Attenuators - Indian Products Directory