White/ Yellow Bee Wax can melt at a temperature ranging from 60 degree C to 65 degree C. Bee Wax is a yellowish white coloured soft mass that has a faint odour. Bee Wax is used in pharmaceutical industry for making ointments, balms, soft gel capsules, creams and vaporub. White/ Yellow Bee Wax also finds application in cosmetic industry for making lotions, lip jellies, pomades and lipsticks.
Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited manufactures White/ Yellow Bee Wax. Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited offers wide range of petroleum jelly, heavy and light grade liquid paraffin, bees waxes, white mineral oils, lube specialties and petroleum specialty oils for varied range of industrial applications. Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited is an ISO 9002 accredited company.
Key specifications of White/ Yellow Bee Wax:
Applications of White/ Yellow Bee Wax:
White/ Yellow Bee Wax - Indian Products Directory